Page 1 of 1

Use of GD3

Posted: Wed Jul 28, 2021 9:04 am
by jason4bury
Sorry if this question has been answered before, but how do I use GD3 as my metadata source.

I seem to remember that you have to register with GD3 to do this.

Is that right and how do you enable it in the program?

Re: Use of GD3

Posted: Wed Jul 28, 2021 11:25 am
by thexfile
In settings, it should already be checked.
Nothing else needs to be done. :D

ezcdsettings.png
ezcdsettings.png (28.35 KiB) Viewed 191 times

Re: Use of GD3

Posted: Wed Jul 28, 2021 12:34 pm
by jason4bury
Thanks, it was unticked. :D