Page 1 of 1

Increase the number of default converters

Posted: Thu Sep 09, 2021 6:19 am
by sigourneyanderson
Hi everyone,

How do I increase the number of default converters? I cannot change it up or down from the default setting.

Thanks in advance!!!

Re: Increase the number of default converters

Posted: Mon Sep 13, 2021 9:01 am
by poiko
You can change the default number of converters in the Settings:
number-of-converters.png
number-of-converters.png (17.94 KiB) Viewed 1155 times

Re: Increase the number of default converters

Posted: Mon Sep 13, 2021 9:17 am
by Caneman
Make sure you have the latest version. There was a bug in the previous version.
viewtopic.php?t=14366