Page 1 of 1

Default All Track Selection Option

Posted: Fri Feb 21, 2020 5:09 pm
by hwrd69
It would be nice to have the option to set "select all tracks" to rip instead of having to check the box for every CD being ripped. Though minor, I find it annoying and something that should have been available from the beginning. If there is a way to do that now and I have overlooked the setting, please let me know.

Thanks

Re: Default All Track Selection Option

Posted: Fri Feb 21, 2020 8:41 pm
by poiko
If you don't select any tracks then all tracks are ripped by default. (Plus there is select all functionality in the list view header and right-click popup menu)

Re: Default All Track Selection Option

Posted: Fri Feb 21, 2020 10:18 pm
by hwrd69
Awesome. I didn't know that. Thanks for the info and I appreciate your response.