Use of GD3

Music Converter | CD Ripper | Disc Burner
General discussion / Request help

Moderator: poiko

Post Reply
jason4bury
New User
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2006 10:17 am
Contact:

Use of GD3

Post by jason4bury » Wed Jul 28, 2021 9:04 am

Sorry if this question has been answered before, but how do I use GD3 as my metadata source.

I seem to remember that you have to register with GD3 to do this.

Is that right and how do you enable it in the program?

User avatar
thexfile
Gold
Gold
Posts: 418
Joined: Wed Mar 07, 2007 3:52 am
Location: Bear with me, I had a Stroke.
Contact:

Re: Use of GD3

Post by thexfile » Wed Jul 28, 2021 11:25 am

In settings, it should already be checked.
Nothing else needs to be done. :D

ezcdsettings.png
ezcdsettings.png (28.35 KiB) Viewed 1153 times

jason4bury
New User
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2006 10:17 am
Contact:

Re: Use of GD3

Post by jason4bury » Wed Jul 28, 2021 12:34 pm

Thanks, it was unticked. :D

Post Reply