Default All Track Selection Option

Request new software features

Moderator: poiko

Post Reply
hwrd69
New User
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Feb 09, 2020 4:07 pm
Contact:

Default All Track Selection Option

Post by hwrd69 » Fri Feb 21, 2020 5:09 pm

It would be nice to have the option to set "select all tracks" to rip instead of having to check the box for every CD being ripped. Though minor, I find it annoying and something that should have been available from the beginning. If there is a way to do that now and I have overlooked the setting, please let me know.

Thanks

User avatar
poiko
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 4317
Joined: Sat Mar 11, 2006 8:31 pm
Location: https://www.poikosoft.com
Contact:

Re: Default All Track Selection Option

Post by poiko » Fri Feb 21, 2020 8:41 pm

If you don't select any tracks then all tracks are ripped by default. (Plus there is select all functionality in the list view header and right-click popup menu)

hwrd69
New User
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Feb 09, 2020 4:07 pm
Contact:

Re: Default All Track Selection Option

Post by hwrd69 » Fri Feb 21, 2020 10:18 pm

Awesome. I didn't know that. Thanks for the info and I appreciate your response.

Post Reply